09/06/2015


Sooooo, the gorgeous Mika from Wild Daze
has offered her viewers the chance to win two tickets to V-Festival! Not only that but the lucky winner gets to hang out with her and go backstage and do all sorts of cool VIP stuff that I can only imagine!!!  xxx

All you need to do is post a festival related selfie to Instagram and tag her in it! 

I got a bit carried trying to get the 'perfect picture' and ended up with a mini lookbook haha! Hope you like it and fingers and toes crossed that I win :-)!!!

DAY ONE

DAY TWO

...AND IF IT GETS A BIT NIPPY I'D POP ON SOME FLARES!

THANKS FOR POPPING BY!! 
SEE YOU SOON!!

DARLENE XXX

P.S can you tell I'm a bit obsessed with the 'mirror effect' on my pictures?? Hahaha never gets old lol xxx